MidKoast Entertainment

Quality: Loud and Clear

Previous Clients

Below is a list of artists, events, organizations, and venues that we have had the pleasure of working with in the past!

Artists & Bands:


  • Airo Kwil
  • Aliens At Work
  • American Bandit
  • Apple Country
  • AR Wesley
  • Ark Patrol
  • Audek
  • Aztech
  • Ballmer's Curve
  • Beak Nasty
  • Ben Hans
  • Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
  • Blackout
  • Blue Future
  • Blunts & Blondes
  • Bommer
  • BMorn (Brandon Morn)
  • Boogie T.
  • Buscemi Dilema
  • Calvin Jone's Band
  • Camb
  • Cancer Creationz
  • Cantus
  • Carlos Dixon
  • Chasin' Mason
  • Cherry Pie
  • Chromadubz
  • Cindy Hinsch
  • Clozee
  • CNTRL
  • Crystal Skies
  • Dack Janiels
  • Dad
  • Dad?
  • Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.
  • Deerskin
  • Deletah
  • Denny Lanez
  • Designer Drugs
  • DJ Diva D
  • Doc B
  • Dola 
  • Donna Fox
  • Donte Tidmore
  • Dub Borski
  • Electric Pariah
  • Esseks
  • Eugene Gruber
  • Exotik
  • Fitty Gritty
  • Floor Model
  • FRJY
  • Gerome Durham Blues Band
  • Gentlemen's Club Dubstep Crew
  • Green Velvet
  • Gunther
  • Hateled
  • Herobust
  • J Phelpz
  • J Squared
  • Jamie Tuefel
  • JCMB
  • Jegz
  • Johnny T and the MP's
  • Jon Rouse
  • Jordan Jones
  • Juarez Brothers
  • Julyeth
  • Jutengai
  • Kaminanda
  • Kane The Rapper
  • Kessel Run
  • King Myles
  • King Relic
  • Klassik
  • Koma Kitty
  • KTRL
  • Lex Allen
  • Lost Scout
  • Magic
  • MC Spade One
  • Mic Kellogg
  • Mike Regal
  • Mitch Pesoz
  • Mojo Perry
  • Mozaic
  • Neocaveman
  • New York Bozo
  • Nightcloud
  • Patrick Reza
  • Paul Curtis Band
  • Phantomz Dubstep Crew
  • Platinum Boys
  • Prhyme MC
  • Protohype
  • RAGECAGE
  • Renov8
  • Rich Peezy
  • Rilathon
  • RKTPWR!
  • Rodeo Clowns
  • Rsier
  • Run DMT
  • Scott Kaddatz
  • Simon Mustafa
  • Siphonic
  • Siren
  • Sky Patterns
  • Sossa
  • Soma
  • Spill Tippin
  • Squnto
  • Statik
  • Stereo Ghost
  • Sweet Tooth
  • Syborg
  • Tengraphs
  • Tontay
  • Treason This
  • Twistid Insane
  • Treepeoh
  • Utter Filth
  • UV
  • Vance Joy
  • Vinyl Road
  • Von Alexander
  • Webster X
  • WillInTheSky
  • Wizkerz
  • Wolfbiter
  • Xaebor
  • Yogie B & Keez
  • Young Revelators
  • Young Torch

Events:


  • Casablanca's Secret Annual Fashion Show
  • Center Street Days Jazz Gallery Stage
  • Cliffstock Arts, Music, & Camping Festival
  • De Forest High School homecoming
  • Electric Island
  • Krill Rock Fest
  • Mitchell Street Sun Fair
  • Riverside Vibe Music & Arts Festival
  • South Milwaukee's Evening On The Avenue
  • South Milwaukee Gallery Night
  • Summer Soulstice Music Festival 
  • Summerfest Ground Floor Stage
  • Thiensville Fireman's Picnic
  • Up North Music & Arts Festival VIP Stage
  • Waukesha West High School Homecoming

Organizations:


  • Bass Music Mafia
  • Beat House Music
  • BMO Harris Bank
  • Boston Productions
  • Brew City Boyz
  • Cosmic Collective
  • DJ Express
  • Enterprise Films
  • Hales Corners Lutheran School Basketball Team
  • Hiii Tribe
  • Florida State University Seminole Dance Team
  • Freespace
  • Hippie Cartel Productions
  • Homewreckerz
  • Inertia Event Group
  • M.G. Productions
  • Midwest Dance Safe
  • Midwest Made Men Ent.
  • Midwest Sound DJ Ent. & Uplighting
  • Midwest Wrecking Krew
  • Milwaukee Area Technical College
  • Milwaukee Collective
  • Milwaukee Business Improvement District #2
  • Milwaukee Noize Collective
  • Milwaukee Public Television
  • Modjeska Theatre Project
  • Orgone Productions
  • Pinnacle Sount & Ent.
  • Riverwest Artist's Association
  • Royal Events & Mgmt.
  • South Milwaukee Art Collective
  • South Milwaukee Community & Business Association
  • South Milwaukee Human Concerns
  • South Milwaukee Performing Arts Center
  • Stay Gold Productions
  • Step Afrika!
  • Wub Life Entertainment

Venues:

  • 2035 Studios
  • 7th Bistro
  • Baraboo Arts Center
  • Blarney Island
  • Blue Harbor Resort
  • Bosses Sports Bar
  • Bremen Cafe
  • Brink Lunge
  • Bullwinkle's
  • Casablanca
  • Concourse Hotel
  • Country Springs Hotel
  • Cuvee Champagne Lounge
  • Discovery World Milwaukee
  • Fat Charlie's
  • Golden Mast Inn
  • Hamilton Fine Arts Center
  • Harley Davidson Museum
  • Hartford Chandelier Ballroom
  • Hartford Town Hall
  • Harvest Moon Banquet Center
  • Heidel House
  • Hilton Hotels
  • Iron Horse Hotel
  • Jazz Gallery Center For The Arts
  • Joey Buona's
  • KC's Cabin
  • Kenicky's
  • Kelly's Bleachers II
  • La Bombo
  • Limitless of West Bend
  • Milwaukee Brewing Company
  • Milwaukee County War Memorial Center
  • Milwaukee Yacht Club
  • Mitchell Park Domes
  • Mountain Lanes Family Fun Center Wausau
  • Netherland's Art Studio
  • Osthoff Resort
  • Parkway Floral
  • Payne Arts Center
  • Pritzlaff Building
  • Pulaski Inn
  • Pullman's
  • Polish Center of Franklin
  • Radisson Hotels
  • River Club of Mequon
  • Shank Hall
  • Shorty's Hall
  • South Milwaukee Performing Arts Center
  • South Milwaukee Yacht Club
  • The Light Palace
  • The Metal Grill
  • The Mineshaft Restaurant
  • The Miramar Theater
  • The Rave
  • Thelma Sadoff Fine Arts Center
  • Turner Hall
  • The Underground Collaborative
  • Up & Under Pub
  • Veteran's Terrace
  • Wausau Masonic Center
  • Wauwatosa Lions Club
  • Wilderness Hotel